Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
8:30 AM - YPS -Summer Meals Program
9:00 AM - Mindful Monday: Yoga Nidra
10:00 AM - Grab & Go Kid's Craft! Launch Day
10:00 AM - Oceans of Possibilities: Color @Crestwood
10:00 AM - Qi Gong for Beginners (In-Person & Virtual Event)
10:45 AM - Yonkers NNORC Consultations @Will
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion: Classical Music Concert
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Intro to animation with PiskelApp
1:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - Memories on Monday Listen along with NNORC!
2:00 PM - Oceans of Possibilities: Movie Mondays
2:00 PM - Yin Yoga with Shannon Reilly
2:30 PM - NY Project Hope Outreach
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Intro to Animation with PiskelApp
3:00 PM - Mix and Match: Activities for Teens Grab and Go Crafts
4:00 PM - Maker Monday: Teen Grab and Go
7:00 PM - Monthly Monday Mystery
8:30 AM - YPS -Summer Meals Program
9:00 AM - Work out with Coach Chloe - Fitness Fun!
10:00 AM - NY Project Hope - Neighborhood Health Center Outreach
10:30 AM - Knitting and Coloring for Adults
10:30 AM - Maps: Learning Google Series
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime @ Will
10:30 AM - Technology for Seniors
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - JAZZ & Broadway! Listen along with NNORC!
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Intro to animation with PiskelApp
2:00 PM - Chalk it up: Oceans of Possibilities!
2:00 PM - Medicine Safety for Older Adults.
2:30 PM - Movie Tuesdays for Kids: The Little Mermaid
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Intro to Animation with PiskelApp
3:00 PM - Tales at Three: Read with Me
3:00 PM - Yonkers Historical Society
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday @Crestwood Library
5:15 PM - YOM Walk! With Friends of Crestwood Library
6:00 PM - Zumba Class
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime @ Crestwood
8:30 AM - YPS -Summer Meals Program
9:00 AM - Body/Mind Fitness with Coach Mike
9:30 AM - Music & Merriment with Ms. Judy
10:00 AM - GED Tutoring
10:30 AM - Being Happy: Positive Psychology Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Learn Microsoft Excel
11:00 AM - Job Search Help
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Intro to animation with PiskelApp
1:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - Chinese Bilingual
2:00 PM - Author Talk With Historian and Pulitzer Prize Winner, Dr. Marcia Chatelain
2:00 PM - Oceans of Possibilities: Crafternoon @Crestwood
2:00 PM - Teen Matinee: U-571 PG-13
2:30 PM - Finnie's Ocean Treasure Puppet Show
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Intro to Animation with PiskelApp
3:30 PM - Will Teen Green Team
4:00 PM - Art with Phil: Oceans of Possibilities
6:30 PM - Al-Anon
Deconstructed Anatomies
8:30 AM - YPS -Summer Meals Program
9:00 AM - Yoga for Yogis with Mandy Engelke
10:00 AM - Medicare Counselling
10:30 AM - 1000 Book Thursdays @Crestwood
10:30 AM - E-Library Apps (Libby, Hoopla, Kanopy)
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime @ Will
11:00 AM - Graham Clarke Music Show
11:00 AM - How Lucille Ball Became The Most Powerful Businesswoman in Hollywood
12:00 PM - CAPE: Community Adventure Play Experience
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion: Latin & Spanish (bilingual)
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Intro to animation with PiskelApp
2:00 PM - Arch for Kids @ Riverfront: Design a Floating City
2:30 PM - Art Cart @ Will
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Intro to Animation with PiskelApp
3:00 PM - Celebrate National Days
3:00 PM - Tech Drop In
4:00 PM - Chess @ Crestwood
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming
8:30 AM - YPS -Summer Meals Program
9:00 AM - Meditation and Chair Yoga with Nancy Guzman
11:00 AM - Father Goose Stories
11:15 AM - Live @ Will: Robert the Guitar Guy
2:00 PM - Concerts in Motion: Motown/Soul/RB&B
2:00 PM - Family Board Games
2:00 PM - Nature Journaling Series
2:00 PM - Oceans of Possibilities: Fit & Fun Fridays @Crestwood
8:30 AM - Rotary Club of Hudson Valley
9:00 AM - Pilates on the Mat with Alina
2:00 PM - August Movies at Your Library: The Bad Guys PG
2:00 PM - Paint & Juice 🎨
2:00 PM - Teen Outdoor Group Games
Deconstructed Anatomies
8:30 AM - YPS -Summer Meals Program
9:00 AM - Mindful Monday: Yoga Nidra
10:00 AM - Grab & Go Kid's Craft! Launch Day
10:00 AM - Oceans of Possibilities: Color @Crestwood
10:00 AM - Qi Gong for Beginners (In-Person & Virtual Event)
10:45 AM - Yonkers NNORC Consultations @Crestwood
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion: Classical Music Concert
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Minecraft City Building
1:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - Memories on Monday Listen along with NNORC!
2:00 PM - Legorama Club
2:00 PM - Oceans of Possibilities: Movie Mondays
2:00 PM - Painting with Teresa
2:00 PM - Yin Yoga with Shannon Reilly
2:30 PM - NY Project Hope Outreach
2:30 PM - Read to Cooper the Therapy Dog
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Minecraft(City Building)
3:00 PM - Mix and Match: Activities for Teens Grab and Go Crafts
4:00 PM - Maker Monday: Teen Grab and Go
8:30 AM - YPS -Summer Meals Program
9:00 AM - Work out with Coach ELAINE - Fitness Fun!
10:00 AM - NY Project Hope - Neighborhood Health Center Outreach
10:30 AM - Intro to PowerPoint Part I
10:30 AM - Knitting and Coloring for Adults
10:30 AM - Slides: Learning Google Series
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime @ Will
11:00 AM - Sew Amazing with Joy Das
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - JAZZ & Broadway! Listen along with NNORC!
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Minecraft City Building
2:00 PM - Build with Lego @Crestwood!
2:00 PM - Summer Safety
2:30 PM - Movie Tuesdays for Kids: Despicable Me
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Minecraft(City Building)
3:00 PM - Tales at Three: Read with COOPER
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday @Crestwood Library
5:00 PM - Male Glee Club
5:15 PM - YOM Walk! With Friends of Crestwood Library
6:00 PM - Zumba Class (Outdoor & Virtual Event)
9:00 PM - Long Bright River: Author Talk with Liz Moore
8:30 AM - YPS -Summer Meals Program
9:00 AM - Body/Mind Fitness with Coach Mike
10:00 AM - GED Tutoring
10:30 AM - Being Happy: Positive Psychology Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Dental Storytime with Local Author Joanne Roos, RDH
10:30 AM - Learn Microsoft Excel
11:00 AM - Job Search Help
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Minecraft City Building
1:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - Chinese Bilingual
2:00 PM - Oceans of Possibilities: Crafternoon @Crestwood
2:00 PM - Teen Matinee: Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World PG-13
2:30 PM - Build with Lego! @Will
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Minecraft(City Building)
3:30 PM - Will Teen Green Team
6:30 PM - Al-Anon
8:30 AM - YPS -Summer Meals Program
9:00 AM - Yoga for Yogis with Mandy Engelke
10:30 AM - 1000 Book Thursdays @Crestwood
10:30 AM - Intro to PowerPoint Part II
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime @ Will
11:00 AM - Katori's Little Shakers
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion: Latin & Spanish (bilingual)
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Minecraft City Building
1:00 PM - Farmer's Market Food Fun with Feeding Westchester
2:00 PM - Indoor Recess
2:30 PM - Arch for Kids @ Will: Design a Floating City
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Minecraft(City Building)
3:00 PM - Celebrate National Days
3:00 PM - Tech Drop In
4:00 PM - Chess @ Crestwood
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming
7:30 PM - Get Organized! Get Motivated!
8:30 AM - YPS -Summer Meals Program
9:00 AM - Meditation and Chair Yoga with Nancy Guzman
10:00 AM - Tech Drop-In
11:00 AM - Father Goose Stories
11:15 AM - Music with Zev! @ Will
11:30 AM - Sing, Sign, and Storytime
12:00 PM - CAPE: Community Adventure Play Experience
2:00 PM - Concerts in Motion: Motown/Soul/RB&B
2:00 PM - Family Board Games
2:00 PM - Oceans of Possibilities: Fit & Fun Fridays @Crestwood
3:00 PM - Job Core
9:00 AM - Pilates on the Mat with Alina CANCELLED
10:00 AM - Board of Elections
10:00 AM - Board of Elections-Early Voting
10:30 AM - Crestwood Historical Society Presents Asbury Church: Witness to the Revolution
10:30 AM - Python Coding for Adults
11:30 AM - Bubblemania: Comedy...With a Drip! Featuring Casey Carle, Comic Bubble Artist
2:00 PM - August Movies at Your Library: Doctor Strange Multiverse of Madness PG-13
2:00 PM - Bubble-Mania Comedy...With a Drip!
Deconstructed Anatomies
12:30 AM - NYCD 16 Indivisible
10:00 AM - Board of Elections
10:00 AM - Board of Elections-Early Voting
8:00 AM - Board of Elections-Early Voting
9:00 AM - Mindful Monday: Yoga Nidra
10:00 AM - Grab & Go Kid's Craft! Launch Day
10:00 AM - Oceans of Possibilities: Color @Crestwood
10:45 AM - Yonkers NNORC Consultations @Will
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion: Classical Music Concert
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Intro to Python
1:00 PM - ArtsWestchester Public Sewing Day
1:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - Memories on Monday Listen along with NNORC!
2:00 PM - Oceans of Possibilities: Movie Mondays
2:00 PM - Two Tails/Tales
2:00 PM - Yin Yoga with Shannon Reilly
2:30 PM - NY Project Hope Outreach
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Intro to Python
3:00 PM - Mix and Match: Activities for Teens Grab and Go Crafts
4:00 PM - Summer Reading Luau
9:00 AM - Work out with Coach ELAINE - Fitness Fun!
10:00 AM - NY Project Hope - Neighborhood Health Center Outreach
10:30 AM - 3d printing and design
10:30 AM - Knitting and Coloring for Adults
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime @ Will
11:00 AM - Storytime with Mr. Ralph
12:00 PM - Board of Elections-Early Voting
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - JAZZ & Broadway! Listen along with NNORC!
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Intro to Python
2:00 PM - Chalk it up: Oceans of Possibilities!
2:30 PM - Movie Tuesdays for Kids: Minions
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Intro to Python
3:00 PM - Tales at Three: Read with Me
3:00 PM - Yonkers Historical Society
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday @Crestwood Library
5:15 PM - YOM Walk! With Friends of Crestwood Library
6:00 PM - A Brief History of the West Indian Regiment
6:00 PM - Teen Movie and Pizza: My Octopus Teacher
6:00 PM - Zumba Class
8:00 AM - Board of Elections-Early Voting
9:00 AM - Body/Mind Fitness with Coach Mike
9:30 AM - Music & Merriment with Ms. Judy
10:00 AM - GED Tutoring
10:30 AM - Being Happy: Positive Psychology Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Learn Microsoft Word
11:00 AM - Babies and Books
11:00 AM - Job Search Help
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - Riverside Talk: Let's Talk Post-Op Pain in the Neck... What are my Options? Webinar
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Intro to Python
1:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - Chinese Bilingual
2:00 PM - ArtsMobile for Kids @ Will
2:00 PM - Evan Bishop: Facial Anatomy
2:00 PM - Oceans of Possibilities: Crafternoon @Crestwood
2:00 PM - Teen Matinee: Moana PG
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Intro to Python
3:30 PM - Will Teen Green Team
6:00 PM - FDR and the Hudson Valley
6:00 PM - Redlined and Red Hot
6:30 PM - Al-Anon
7:00 PM - Pajama Storytime @ Will
9:00 AM - Yoga for Yogis with Mandy Engelke
10:30 AM - 1000 Book Thursdays @Crestwood
10:30 AM - Google Docs
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime @ Will with City Council Majority Leader Tasha Diaz
11:00 AM - Graham Clarke Music Show
12:00 PM - Board of Elections-Early Voting
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion: Latin & Spanish (bilingual)
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Intro to Python
2:00 PM - Arch for Kids @ Riverfront: Design a Floating City
2:30 PM - Sloppy Science: Balloon Experiment!
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Intro to Python
3:00 PM - Tech Drop In
4:00 PM - Chess @ Crestwood
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming
5:30 PM - Third Thursdays Mixed-Media Arts
6:00 PM - Yonkers Historical Society
8:00 AM - Board of Elections-Early Voting
9:00 AM - Meditation and Chair Yoga with Nancy Guzman
10:00 AM - Tech Drop-In
10:00 AM - Yonkers NNORC Information Table
11:00 AM - Father Goose Stories
11:15 AM - Live @ Will: Robert the Guitar Guy
12:00 PM - Riverside Talk: Monkey Pox Webinar
2:00 PM - Concerts in Motion: Motown/Soul/RB&B
2:00 PM - Family Board Games
2:00 PM - Nature Journaling Series
2:00 PM - Oceans of Possibilities: Fit & Fun Fridays @Crestwood
8:30 AM - Rotary Club of Hudson Valley
9:00 AM - Pilates on the Mat with Alina
10:00 AM - Board of Elections-Early Voting
10:00 AM - Pop-up COVID-19 Vaccine Clinic
10:30 AM - Python Coding for Adults
2:00 PM - August Movies at Your Library: The Lost City PG-13
Deconstructed Anatomies
10:00 AM - Board of Elections-Early Voting
9:00 AM - Mindful Monday: Yoga Nidra
10:00 AM - Oceans of Possibilities: Color @Crestwood
10:45 AM - Yonkers NNORC Consultations @Crestwood
12:00 PM - BIGNY & Yonkers Fashion Week
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion: Classical Music Concert
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Intro to coding with Scratch II
1:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - Memories on Monday Listen along with NNORC!
1:00 PM - Teen Mural Painting with Crash
2:00 PM - Oceans of Possibilities: Movie Mondays
2:00 PM - Two Tails/Tales
2:00 PM - Yin Yoga with Shannon Reilly
2:30 PM - NY Project Hope Outreach
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Intro to Coding with Scratch II
9:00 PM - Author Talk with Michele Harper
9:00 AM - Work out with Coach ELAINE - Fitness Fun!
10:00 AM - NY Project Hope - Neighborhood Health Center Outreach
10:30 AM - Knitting and Coloring for Adults
10:30 AM - Technology for Seniors
10:30 AM - Translate: Learning Google Series
11:00 AM - Animal Embassy: Land vs Water
11:00 AM - Storytime with Mr. Ralph
12:00 PM - BIGNY & Yonkers Fashion Week
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - JAZZ & Broadway! Listen along with NNORC!
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Intro to coding with Scratch II
1:00 PM - Animal Embassy: Land vs Water
2:00 PM - Build with Lego @Crestwood!
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Intro to Coding with Scratch II
2:30 PM - Talewise Children's Show
3:00 PM - Tales at Three: Read with COOPER
4:00 PM - Animal Embassy: Land vs Water
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday @Crestwood Library
5:15 PM - YOM Walk! With Friends of Crestwood Library
6:00 PM - Zumba Class
9:00 AM - Body/Mind Fitness
10:00 AM - GED Tutoring
10:30 AM - Being Happy: Positive Psychology Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Dance with Daphne
10:30 AM - Intro to Excel Part I
10:30 AM - Learn Microsoft Word
11:00 AM - Babies and Books
11:00 AM - Job Search Help
12:00 PM - BIGNY & Yonkers Fashion Week
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Intro to coding with Scratch II
1:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - Chinese Bilingual
1:00 PM - The New Sustainable You! End of Summer Sustainability
2:00 PM - Evan Bishop: Facial Anatomy
2:00 PM - Film: KISS OF DEATH
2:00 PM - Oceans of Possibilities: Crafternoon @Crestwood
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Intro to Coding with Scratch II
3:30 PM - Will Teen Green Team
6:30 PM - Al-Anon
7:00 PM - Relax & Restore Sound Meditation with Michelle Clifton
9:00 AM - Yoga for Yogis with Mandy Engelke
10:30 AM - E-Library Apps (Libby, Hoopla, Kanopy)
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime @ Will with City Council Majority Leader Tasha Diaz
11:00 AM - Katori's Little Shakers
12:00 PM - Author Talk with Liz Wiseman
12:00 PM - BIGNY & Yonkers Fashion Week
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion: Latin & Spanish (bilingual)
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - STEM CAMP: Intro to coding with Scratch II
2:00 PM - Indoor Recess
2:30 PM - Stem Camp Intro to Coding with Scratch II
3:00 PM - Tech Drop In
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming
7:00 PM - Forever YA Book Group: Fable by Adrienne Young
9:00 AM - Meditation and Chair Yoga with Nancy Guzman
11:00 AM - Father Goose Stories
11:30 AM - Sing, Sign, and Storytime
12:00 PM - BIGNY & Yonkers Fashion Week
2:00 PM - Concerts in Motion: Motown/Soul/RB&B
2:00 PM - Family Board Games
10:00 AM - Empire Safety
10:30 AM - Python Coding for Adults
11:00 AM - BIGNY & Yonkers Fashion Week
11:00 AM - Road Maps for Financial Freedom
5:30 PM - Rev. Williams
Deconstructed Anatomies
9:00 AM - Mindful Monday: Yoga Nidra
10:00 AM - Oceans of Possibilities: Color @Crestwood
10:30 AM - Google Docs en Espanol
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion: Classical Music Concert
12:00 PM - Graphic Design & Animation For Teens
1:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - Memories on Monday Listen along with NNORC!
2:00 PM - Two Tails/Tales
2:00 PM - Yin Yoga with Shannon Reilly
2:30 PM - NY Project Hope Outreach
6:00 PM - Hold -Eugene Russo
9:00 AM - Work out with Coach ELAINE - Fitness Fun!
10:00 AM - NY Project Hope - Neighborhood Health Center Outreach
10:30 AM - Calendar: Learning Google Series
10:30 AM - Intro to Excel Part II
10:30 AM - Knitting and Coloring for Adults
11:00 AM - Storytime with Mr. Ralph
12:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - JAZZ & Broadway! Listen along with NNORC!
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - Graphic Design & Animation For Teens
2:00 PM - Chalk it up: Oceans of Possibilities!
3:00 PM - STEM: Electromagnetic Science
4:00 PM - Teen Tuesday @Crestwood Library
5:15 PM - YOM Walk! With Friends of Crestwood Library
6:00 PM - Zumba Class
9:00 AM - Body/Mind Fitness
10:00 AM - GED Tutoring
10:30 AM - Being Happy: Positive Psychology Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Summer Storytime @Crestwood with City Council Majority Leader Tasha Diaz
11:00 AM - Babies and Books
11:00 AM - Job Search Help
12:00 PM - Fidelis Outreach Table
12:00 PM - Graphic Design & Animation For Teens
1:00 PM - Concerts in Motion - Chinese Bilingual
2:00 PM - Oceans of Possibilities: Crafternoon @Crestwood
3:30 PM - Will Teen Green Team
6:30 PM - Al-Anon